Man Made Salon Mainline Male Grooming. ReDefined. EST 2020
[…] Wal-Mart P.R., Inc., 656 F.3d 19, 28 (1st Cir. 2011) (stating that acquiescence to a customary greeting among employees—a kiss on the cheek—was not probative of the complainant’s receptiveness to his supervisor’s sucking on his neck). 60 42 U.S.C. § 2000ff-1(a)(1) (“It shall be an unlawful employment practice for an employer to . . . discriminate against any employee with respect to the . . . terms, conditions, or privileges of employment of the employee, because of genetic information with respect to the employee.”). 46 29 U.S.C. § 623(a)(1) (“It shall be unlawful for an employer to . . . otherwise discriminate against any individual with respect to . . . [the] terms, conditions, or privileges of employment, because of such individual’s age.”). Employers should retain records of all harassment complaints and investigations.[344] These records can help employers identify patterns of harassment, which can be useful for improving preventive measures, including training.