Man Made Salon Mainline Male Grooming. ReDefined. EST 2020
[…] The Mysterious World of Men’s Barbershops — Exploring Taiwanese Hair Salon Culture.

Posted: Mon, 09 Oct 2023 07:00:00 GMT [source]

147 See Gerald v. Univ. of P.R., 707 F.3d 7, 17 (1st Cir. 2013) (stating that telling risqué jokes did not signal that the plaintiff was amenable to being groped at work); Pérez-Cordero v. Wal-Mart P.R., Inc., 656 F.3d 19, 28 (1st Cir. 2011) (stating that acquiescence to a customary greeting among employees—a kiss on the cheek—was not probative of the complainant’s receptiveness to his supervisor’s sucking on his neck). 60 42 U.S.C. § 2000ff-1(a)(1) (“It shall be an unlawful employment practice for an employer to . . . discriminate against any employee with respect to the . . . terms, conditions, or privileges of employment of the employee, because of genetic information with respect to the employee.”). 46 29 U.S.C. § 623(a)(1) (“It shall be unlawful for an employer to . . . otherwise discriminate against any individual with respect to . . . [the] terms, conditions, or privileges of employment, because of such individual’s age.”).